This Year’s Winners

Winners: 135 & 1 OVERSEAS

UK Prize Money: £1,767,135; Foreign Prize Money: £184,576; Total Prize Money: £1,951,711

DATE

HORSE

RACECOURSE

JOCKEY

PRIZE (£)

September
28.09 Fandabidozi Newcastle C Beasley 4,075
28.09 Striding Edge Hamilton B Curtis 7,159
28.09 Roseabad Bath W Buick 9,639
26.09 Vale Of Kent Newmarket F Norton 12,291
22.09 Andonno Lingfield F Norton 3,428
22.09 Naamoos Beverley J Fanning 4,075
20.09 Freyja Hamilton B Curtis 5,207
19.09 Elarqam Newbury J Crowley 25,519
18.09 Mondain Ayr J Fanning 7,698
18.09 Fairmac Ayr J Fanning 5,110
17.09 Forest Falcon Yarmouth W Buick 4,075
15.09 Mister Allegro Kempton S De Sousa 2,782
13.09 Desert Safari Chelmsford J Fanning 12,938
12.09 Fiveandtwenty Musselburgh J Hart 5,207
11.09 Dark Vision Baden-Baden F Norton 16,949
11.09 State Of Bliss Chester J Fanning 4,980
09.09 Baileys Breathless Wolverhampton J Fanning 3,428
09.09 Perfect Times Kempton F Norton 4,075
07.09 Eton College Leicester J Fanning 7,439
07.09 King Zain Lingfield F Norton 4,075
04.09 Alba Rose Thirsk J Fanning 4,980
03.09 Majd Al Arab Chelmsford F Norton 3,752
01.09 Iffraaz Kempton P J McDonald 5,207
August
31.08 Love Is Golden Ripon J Fanning 4,528
29.08 Subjectivist Goodwood J Fanning 25,519
26.08 Night Moment Lingfield W Buick 4,410
25.08 Fiveandtwenty Catterick F Norton 3,493
23.08 One Hart Wolverhampton F Norton 3,493
22.08 Salsoul Chelmsford F Norton 3,881
21.08 Bavardages Wolverhampton F Norton 4,690
19.08 Summer Moon York J Fanning 18,675
19.08 Gear Up York S De Sousa 22,684
18.08 Sibaaq Beverley J Fanning 3,493
14.08 Frankel’s Storm Pontefract B Curtis 7,439
12.08 Puckle Beverley J Fanning 2,781
11.08 Run This Way Haydock J Fanning 3,493
08.08 Cognac Newmarket W Buick 9,703
07.08 Pretty Lady Wolverhampton O Stammers 2,781
06.08 Robert Guiscard Bath H Bentley 2,781
04.08 Puckle Beverley J Fanning 2,781
01.08 Hochfeld Goodwood H Bentley 31,125
01.08 Basilicata Newmarket W Buick 13,908
July
31.07 Striding Edge Pontefract B Curtis 3,493
28.07 Maydanny Goodwood S De Sousa 18,675
25.07 Julie Johnston York S De Sousa 4,269
25.07 Gear Up York S De Sousa 3,881
23.07 Dark Vision Pontefract J Doyle 14,461
20.07 Mountain Brave Windsor F Norton 4,690
20.07 Chase The Dollar Ayr J Fanning 4,140
17.07 Warranty Beverley J Fanning 2,782
16.07 Masham Star Hamilton O Stammers 4,690
16.07 Subjectivist Hamilton J Fanning 20,132
16.07 Meraas Hamilton J Fanning 9,703
14.07 Fiveandtwenty Ripon F Norton 3,493
14.07 Royal Big Night Ayr J Hart 3,493
13.07 Dutch Decoy Kempton F Norton 4,690
13.07 Perfect Times Kempton F Norton 4,140
13.07 Glenties Windsor A Atzeni 4,690
12.07 Army Of India Lingfield F Norton 4,140
12.07 Bowman Lingfield F Norton 4,140
11.07 Margaret Dumont Ascot J Fanning 4,140
10.07 Striding Edge Musselburgh O Stammers 2,781
10.07 Zabeel Champion Newmarket PJ McDonald 37,350
10.07 Cape Coast Newmarket L Dettori 37,350
09.07 Camouflaged Chepstow D Probert 2,781
09.07 Thunderous York F Norton 31,190
09.07 Rose Of Kildare York F Norton 22,684
07.07 Mountain Brave Leicester F Norton 6,630
06.07 March Law Ayr J Fanning 4,140
04.07 Sky Defender Epsom J Fanning 15,562
04.07 Dubai Fountain Haydock PJ McDonald 4,140
01.07 Basilicata Kempton W Buick 4,140
01.07 Night Moment Musselburgh J Fanning 3,816
June
28.06 Justified Hamilton J Fanning 2,781
28.06 Overwrite Windsor A Atzeni 9,703
27.06 Mondain Newcastle J Fanning 9,703
27.06 Toussarok Newcastle P J McDonald 4,140
27.06 Bowman Redcar F Norton 3,493
26.06 Bondi Sands Newmarket P J McDonald 4,690
26.06 Dark Regard Newmarket P J McDonald 4,690
23.06 Deep Impression Beverley J Fanning 3,493
21.06 Cognac Kempton W Buick 4,690
20.06 Streak Lightning Ripon PJ McDonald 3,493
20.06 King Zain Kempton F Norton 4,140
20.06 Zabeel Champion Newmarket D C Costello 4,690
20.06 Deep Intrigue Newmarket K Shoemark 6,727
19.06 Mutazawwed Lingfield F Norton 4,140
19.06 Tulip Fields Newmarket H Bentley 6,727
17.06 Julie Johnston Chelmsford F Norton 3,493
17.06 Wadacre Galoubet Beverley C Beasley 3,493
17.06 Lord Of The Alps Beverley C Beasley 3,493
17.06 Dark Vision Ascot W Buick 48,517
16.06 High Peak Thirsk F Norton 3,493
15.06 Meraas Pontefract J Fanning 9,703
14.06 Dubai Fountain Doncaster F Norton 4,140
14.06 Tulip Fields Goodwood J Fanning 4,690
12.06 Qaader Newbury J Crowley 4,140
11.06 Old Harbour Beverley S De Sousa 3,493
10.06 Camouflaged Kempton A Kirby 2,781
10.06 Streak Lightning Wolverhampton P J McDonald 3,493
07.06 West End Charmer Newmarket W Buick 9,703
07.06 Sands Of Time Lingfield C Beasley 4,140
06.06 The Trader Newmarket PJ McDonald 9,703
06.06 Blown By Wind Newmarket PJ McDonald 9,703
06.06 Nayef Road Newcastle B A Curtis 20,982
06.06 Thunder Of Niagara Newcastle J Fanning 4,140
05.06 Marie’s Diamond Newmarket S De Sousa 14,461
04.06 Sea Of Marmoon Newcastle J Fanning 2,781
04.06 Eye Of Heaven Newmarket F Dettori 4,140
03.06 Mountain Dreams Yarmouth F Norton 4,140
03.06 Maydanny Yarmouth D O’Neill 4,690
02.06 Pelekai Newcastle F Norton 4,140
02.06 Meraas Kempton J Fanning 3,493
02.06 Army Of India Kempton J Fanning 4,140
March
13.03 Almqvist Lingfield J Fanning 3,428
07.03 Mildenberger Chelmsford F Norton 12,938
05.03 Dark Heart Newcastle PJ McDonald 3,428
February
29.02 Clog Maker Lingfield F Norton 3,428
28.02 Mountain Brave Newcastle F Norton 3,428
26.02 Mesmeric Southwell (awarded race) J Fanning 5,207
25.02 Auchterarder Lingfield PJ McDonald 7,246
16.02 Sky Defender Kempton J Fanning 15,562
16.02 Clog Maker Kempton J Fanning 3,881
13.02 Da Vinci Chelmsford J Fanning 5,530
10.02 Asdaa Wolverhampton J Fanning 5,207
10.02 Mountain Brave Wolverhampton J Fanning 3,428
05.02 Lion Tower Southwell J Fanning 3,428
January
31.01 Mildenberger Lingfield F Norton 11,827
30.01 Thai Terrier Chelmsford J Fanning 4,948
27.01 Rulers Kingdom Wolverhampton A Breslin 3,428
20.01 Fire Fighting Wolverhampton J Fanning 5,207
20.01 Hello Baileys Kempton F Norton 3,752
15.01 Lion Tower Southwell J Fanning 3,428
11.01 Asdaa Chelmsford J Fanning 5,433
10.01 Rulers Kingdom Lingfield A Breslin 2,781
04.01 Sky Defender Lingfield J Fanning 7,246